Watch Seasons :

6
Agatha Christie’s Marple

Agatha Christie’s Marple

The show follows the adventures of Miss Jane Marple, an elderly spinster living in the quiet little village of St Mary Mead. During her many visits to friends and relatives in other villages, Miss Marple often stumbles upon mysterious murders which she helps solve. Although the police are sometimes reluctant to accept Miss Marple’s help, her reputation and unparalleled powers of observation eventually win them over.

  • IMDb: 7.7 / 19
  • Release :
  • Status: Returning Series
  • Country : ,
  • Duration: 88

0

Rating(0)

Keywords:

All Episodes

You May Also Like

Killing Eve

Killing Eve

Killing Eve

IMDb: 8.8
2018
43min

A security consultant hunts for a ruthless assassin. Based on the Villanelle novellas by Luke Jennings.

Country:
Genre: , ,
Watch movie
The Essex Serpent

The Essex Serpent

The Essex Serpent

IMDb: 6.2
2022
50min

London widow Cora Seaborne moves to Essex to investigate reports of a mythical serpent. She forms an unlikely bond with the village vicar, but when tragedy strikes, locals accuse her of attracting the creature.

Country:
Genre:
Watch movie
Bang Bang Baby

Bang Bang Baby

Bang Bang Baby

IMDb: 9.3
2022
50min

Unfolding in Milan at the end of the 80s, Bang Bang Baby is a crime series centred around a shy and insecure teenager, Alice, who becomes a mafia organisation’s youngest member in a bid to win the love of her father, an ‘ndrangheta affiliate.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
The Last Ship

The Last Ship

The Last Ship

IMDb: 6.1
2014
41min

Their mission is simple: Find a cure. Stop the virus. Save the world. When a global pandemic wipes out eighty percent of the planet’s population, the crew of a lone naval destroyer must find a way to pull humanity from the brink of extinction.

Country:
Watch movie
Full House

Full House

Full House

IMDb: 6
1987
30min

Full House is an American sitcom television series. Set in San Francisco, the show chronicles widowed father Danny Tanner, who, after the death of his wife Pam, enlists his best friend Joey Gladstone and his brother-in-law Jesse Katsopolis to help raise his three daughters, D.J., Stephanie, and Michelle.

Country:
Genre: , ,
Watch movie
Dopesick

Dopesick

Dopesick

IMDb: 8.1
2021
62min

The story of how one company triggered the worst drug epidemic in American history. Look into the epicenter of America’s struggle with opioid addiction, from a distressed Virginia mining community, to the hallways of the DEA, and to the opulence of “one percenter” Big Pharma Manhattan.

Country:
Genre:
Watch movie
The Secret Circle

The Secret Circle

The Secret Circle

IMDb: 6.6
2011
43min

After her mother dies in a fire, Cassie Blake moves in with her grandmother in the beautiful small town of Chance Harbor, Washington. As Cassie gets to know her high school classmates, including sweet-natured Diana and her boyfriend Adam, brooding loner Nick, mean-girl Faye and her sidekick Melissa, strange and frightening things begin to happen. 

They are all descended from powerful witches, and they’ve been waiting for Cassie to join them and complete a new generation of the Secret Circle. What Cassie and the others don’t yet know is that darker powers are at play, powers that might be linked to the adults in the town – and that Cassie’s mother’s death might not have been an accident.

Country: ,
Watch movie
Sharp Objects

Sharp Objects

Sharp Objects

IMDb: 6.5
2018
60min

Reporter Camille Preaker confronts the psychological demons from her past when she returns to her hometown to investigate the murders of two young girls.

Country:
Watch movie
Alias

Alias

Alias

IMDb: 6.1
2001
60min

Sydney Bristow, an agent who has been tricked to believe she is working for the U.S. government, is actually working for a criminal organization named the Alliance of Twelve. Upon learning this, Sydney becomes a double agent for the real CIA.

Country:
Watch movie
The Staircase

The Staircase

The Staircase

IMDb: 6.9
2022
65min

An exploration of the life of Michael Peterson, his sprawling North Carolina family, and the suspicious death of his wife, Kathleen Peterson.

Country:
Watch movie
Years and Years

Years and Years

Years and Years

IMDb: 7.9
2019
60min

As Britain is rocked by unstable political, economic and technological advances, members of the Lyons family converge on one crucial night in 2019. Over the next 15 years, the twists and turns of their everyday lives are explored as we find out if this ordinary family could change the world.

Country:
Genre:
Watch movie
Power Book III: Raising Kanan

Power Book III: Raising Kanan

Power Book III: Raising Kanan

IMDb: 7.9
2021
52min

Chronicles the early years of Kanan Stark.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
For Daily Updates of New Movies And Tv Series Follow us on instagram And YouTube